PERIODICAL SERVICES AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN AT BANA SINGH VIHAR AND CERTAIN OTHER UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA
19h leftRef GE Sukna/9103
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.00 L
- EMD
- ₹80,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SUKNA
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 734009
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT176.03 KB
- TENDERDOCUS9103.pdfTender Documents1638.59 KB
- BOQ_877684.xlsREVISED BOQ287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗