Central Coalfields Limited › Dhori

Repairing of Boom Mounting Frame, boom foot eye, arm to bucket eye and arm to side link bore housing of Tata Hitachi ZX650 Shovel Sl. No. E182 / EXC2957.

3h leftRef PE(X)/AADOCM/E-TENDER/26-27/04

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹6,300
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AADOCM, Dhori Area
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829144

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing of Boom Mounting Frame, boom foot eye, arm to bucket eye and arm to side link bore housing of Tata Hitachi ZX650 Shovel Sl. No. E182 / EXC2957.1739.02 KB
  • BOQ_376902.xlsRepairing of Boom Mounting Frame, boom foot eye, arm to bucket eye and arm to side link bore housing of Tata Hitachi ZX650 Shovel Sl. No. E182 / EXC2957.268 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗