NIT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AT PREMISES OF STORE AND TRANSPORT SUB-DIVISION, BBMB(PW), SLAPPER.
15h leftRef 387/REDPH/BBMB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.62 L
- EMD
- ₹11,240
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BBMB STORE, SWITCHYARD AREA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175017
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE357.08 KB
- NITDOCSTOPRETOILET.pdfNIT DOCUMENTS.1429.13 KB
- BOQ_337142.xlsBOQ276.5 KB
- technicalstoretoilet.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATION385.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗