PWD- Roads and Bridges › Rewa CE REWA Zone - PWD › Umariya EE Zone Rewa PWD

STRENTHENING OF SEETAPAL TO MAJHAULI ROAD

ClosedRef 06/SAC/2026-27/PWD UMR
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

NIT SCHDULE FOR STRENTHENING OF SEETAPAL TO MAJHAULI ROAD LENGTH 3.20 KM.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.43 Cr
EMD
₹1.43 L
Tender fee
₹12,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EE PWD DIVISION UMARIA (M.P.)
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484661

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER INFORMATION779.59 KB
  • NITScheduleSeetapalMajhauliRoad.pdfNIT Schedule872.62 KB
  • BOQ_638619.xlsBOQ NIT Schedule370.5 KB
  • TenderDocumentSeetapalToMajhauliRoad.pdfTender Document14521.98 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗