Improvement works of replacing the damaged asbestos cement sheet roof by PPGL sheet roofing at the Technical Training and Development Centre building in SE office premises at Virudhunagar.
1h leftRef Specn No.03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Central office Virudhunagar
- District
- Virudhunagar
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 626001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT824.52 KB
- BOQ_836185.xlsBOQ331 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗