Providing Sewerage scheme to Baddi Town in Tehsil Baddi District Solan (HP)
10h leftRef NIT No. 18319-419 Dt. 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(Providing and laying, jointing, testing and commissioning of centrifugal DI pipe 250 mm dia (K-7) and construction of 15 No. circular man hole from bridge of Chakkan road to Chakkan Nallah (Under PDNA Sanction ID 9739)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.78 L
- EMD
- ₹41,568
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Baddi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140301
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender801.78 KB
- PWD6.pdfForm 6266.21 KB
- PWD8.pdfForm 81346.38 KB
- TandC.pdfTerms and Conditions366.01 KB
- BOQ_211082.xlsBOQ1803.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗