Directorate of Town Panchayats › Erode Zone › Nasiyanur Town Panchayat, Erode

SDRF 2026-2027 NASIYANUR TOWN PANCHAYAT

1h leftRef 200/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing Flushing of Existing Bore Well at Ward No.10 Merkupudur in Nasiyanur Town Panchayat

Key details

Tender value
₹2.50 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
NASIYANUR
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
638107

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE BID DOCUMENT1421.33 KB
  • BOQ_839628.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE BOQ344 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗