Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution Central) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor

CONSTRUCTION OF HT UG CABLE FROM MEKAVU RAILCROSS TO MEKAVU JN

ClosedRef 23/EE/PMUPBR/26-27/ANG/24.6.26

Work description

CONSTRUCTION OF HT UG CABLE FROM MEKAVU RAILCROSS TO MEKAVU JN UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION KALADY

Key details

Tender value
₹11.43 L
EMD
₹28,600
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Under ES, KSEB, KALADY
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683574

Dates

Published
27 Jun 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
27 Jun 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT394.7 KB
  • TenderDOCMekavuRailcross.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1054.13 KB
  • BOQ_1450052.xlsBOQ306.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗