PWD › CE RandB Pir Chenab › SE RandB Doda-Kishtwar › EE RandB Thathri

Construction of lain drain and laying of tiles from Army check post toward the H O Mohd Ishaq zargar and from H O Abdul Rashid toward ETF Thathri w no 02 under district Capex 2026 27

Closing within the hourRef e-NIT NO. 34 OF 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.50 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Thathri
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182203

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1676.76 KB
  • BOQ_1078591.xlsBOQ412.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗