Animal Birth Control and Anti Rabies Vaccination Work of Stray Dogs as per NIT Notification
ClosedRef 1849/Swa.Vi./2026 Katni, Dated 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Municipal Corporation Katni
- District
- Katni
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 483501
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT NOTIFICATION.448.11 KB
- AffidavitFormatNewdogs.pdfAffidavit.129.54 KB
- BOQ_638018.xlsFinancial Bid.251.5 KB
- TenderdocumentsDogs.pdfTender Documents.1148.97 KB
- 1809tnc.pdfTerms and conditions.1704.05 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗