Lining/Relining of water course of Outlet R.D 500 L of Kanganwal Disty of Village Baurai Kalan, Distt Malerkotla
ClosedRef NIT16-2024
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.00 L
- EMD
- ₹12,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Malerkotla
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148023
Dates
- Published
- 29 May 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 May 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 May 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 4 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT510.84 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfConditions595.91 KB
- BOQ_344142.xlsFinanacial Bid316 KB
- TB01.xlsTechnical Bid53.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗