Hiring Human Resource of 09 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-VIII Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis
17h leftRef M.E.D.C.C.D.C.No.C1/ 273 / 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.59 L
- EMD
- ₹36,550
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CENTRAL CHENNAI DEPOT
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600002
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE799.23 KB
- 273tenderdocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1397.79 KB
- BOQ_834376.xlsBOQ241 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗