Strengthening of tank bund and desilting the sluice channel in Vayalanallur Tank in Sorancheri Village in Poonamallee Taluk of Thiruvallur District.
ClosedRef e-Tender Notice No.1DB / 2026-27 / Dt.14.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.94 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thiruvallur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 602001
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice458.44 KB
- PQ_SR_Works_Strengthening_vayalanallur_tank_sorancheri.pdfTender Documents520.7 KB
- BOQ_835091.xlsBill of Quantity237.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗