Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Pandaveswar area

Comprehensive maintenance of Pantnagar Hospital Area Office Atithi Griha and Vocational training centre at Pandaveswar Area for two years

2d leftRef GM-PA/AE(C)/e Tender/26-27/09/83 date 27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.08 L
EMD
₹52,600
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Pandaveswar Area
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713346

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1765.35 KB
  • BOQ_377316.xlsboq305.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗