Public Works Building and NH Department › Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH

CONSTRUCTION OF MODEL PUBLIC TOILET BLOCK FOR JUDICIAL COURT COMPLEX AT CHARAIDEO DISTRICT, ASSAM

6d leftRef EE(B)/CHA T(B)/E/3 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.33 L
EMD
₹50,658
Tender fee
₹507
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Sonari, Charaideo
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
785690

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Sonari, Charaideo

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfReDNIT649.73 KB
  • RETENDERSBD.pdfSBD5454.41 KB
  • BOQ_84394.xlsBOQ361.5 KB
  • LetterofBid.pdfLetter of Bid120.38 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗