Meja Urja Nigam Pvt Ltd › Meja Thermal Power Project - MUNPL › Contracts and Materials - MUNPL

Deployment of Service Engineer for inspection servicing of Nash Make condenser Vacuum Pump Model AT-3006 at MUNPL Meja TPP 2x660MW

22h leftRef MUNPL-C and M-Contracts-NIT-26-27-103 Dated 01.09.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
C and M Meja MUNPL
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
212301

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 09:50 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT149.11 KB
  • TENDER_DOCUMENT.pdfTender Document5833.05 KB
  • BOQ_337653.xlsBOQ274.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗