Central Coalfields Limited › B&K

Complete repairing and overhauling of one no 1000 GPM, 4 CHR, Multistage Pump and onsite commissioning the Pump on the Base Plate and alignment with the Prime Mover, in Mine, w.r.t. Karo Opencast Project, BnK Area.

2d leftRef P.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 30
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,600
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
5 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KARO OCP
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829104

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1408.73 KB
  • BOQ_377353.xlsBOQ342.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗