Estimate for extension of Laying UG Pipeline of outlet RD 11550R of Sub Minor no 4 of Handiaya Minor
3d leftRef 08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.56 L
- EMD
- ₹19,125
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- canal rest house, handiaya 148107
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148107
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- canal rest house, handiaya 148107
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit459.93 KB
- boq11550extension.xlsBOQ58.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗