Outsourcing of Operation and Maintenance of SCU at FV Market Doda
Closing within the hourRef AMO/D/HPM/2026-27/253-54 DATED 07.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.13 L
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Fruit and Vegetable Market Doda
- District
- Doda
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182202
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE-NIT NO-20 OF 2026 DATED 10.08.2026191.39 KB
- BOQ_1064649.xlsBOQ311.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗