Department of Health and Family Welfare › Punjab Health System Corporation › Medical Wing

Rate contract for medicine

ClosedRef PHSC/Proc/RC/Med-EDL/2026/34

Work description

EDL Drugs

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PHSC, SAS Nagar, Phase-8
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160062

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
PHSC, SAS Nagar, Phase-8

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT82.11 KB
  • BOQ_351705.xlsRevised BOQ307 KB
  • etendermedicine34.pdfTender Document1324.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗