LAMINATED AND TOUGHENED SAFETY GLASS
ClosedRef PUR/8370/P6/DM(M-C)/TNSTC/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Maintenance Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- TNSTC,37,MTP ROAD,COIMBATORE
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641043
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMANUFACTURER EVIDENCE(OEM), SAMPLES OF THE MATERIALS,REGISTRATION AND EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE504.23 KB
- BOQ_829767.xlsBOQ298 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗