ADDITION/ALTERATION AND IMPROVEMENT TO BUILDING NO P-03 AND P-04 AT MAIN GATE ENTRANCE OTM COMPLEX, VIJAYA NAGAR, ICGS HUT BAY
16h leftRef 8187Addition/Alteration and Improvement to Building No P-03 and P-04 at main gate entrance OTM compl
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.50 L
- EMD
- ₹87,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Hutbay
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744207
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT338.57 KB
- Tenderdoc8187.pdfTender doc1524.25 KB
- BOQ_877881.xlsboq1260.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗