Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Babrala Sambhal

CIVIL WORK

ClosedRef 210/NPB/E-NIVIDA/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

NP BABRALA KE WARD NO.10 MAI NEMSINGH KE MAKAN SE RAJENDRA SATSANG BHAWAN TAK CC ROAD VA NALI NIRMAN KARYE.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹22,450
Tender fee
₹530
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NP BABRALA
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243751

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5902.51 KB
  • BOQ_2211549.xlsBOQ332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗