Janpad Pauri Garhwal ke Mukhyalaya Pauri Me isthit Purani Jail ke Sangrahalay Swaroop me vikshit karne ka karya
2d leftRef 1510/20AC Dated 22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.06 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Pauri Garhwal
- District
- Pauri Garhwal
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document283.55 KB
- conditions.pdfCondition427.41 KB
- BOQ_117165.xlsBOQ387 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗