Term contract for Repair Maint of various assets of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani
15h leftRef 25 Sect/Engr/MW-16/2026-27/16
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.99 L
- EMD
- ₹9,990
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Lekhapani, Assam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 786182
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTerm contract for Repair Maint of various assets of HQ25 Sect AR at Lekhapani1261.96 KB
- BOQ_971060.xlsTerm contract for Repair Maintof various assets of HQ 25Sect AR at Lekhapani290 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗