NIT 215 Construction of Control Room Building with S/I system sinking and installation of 200/165 mm dia deep boring at 33/11 KV, PSS at Ghodthamba, Dhakosaran under ESC, Giridih.
2d leftRef 215/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Control Room Building with S/I system sinking and installation of 200/165 mm dia deep boring at 33/11 KV, PSS at Ghodthamba, Dhakosaran under ESC, Giridih.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.73 L
- EMD
- ₹59,500
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- 33/11 KV PSS, Daridih, Giridih
- District
- Giridih
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 815302
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice595.1 KB
- BoQNIT215.pdfBoQ Item Details326.46 KB
- BOQ_158828.xlsBoQ Price Part231 KB
- TechnicalCommPart_NIT215.pdfTender Documents1399.66 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗