Construction and Installation of Statue Pedestal and Statue of Hangkhwni Faikhi Ramdas Basumatary at Baksa District Bodo Sahitya Sabha Office under GAD SOPD fund for the year 2026-27.
7d leftRef DPRD/BTC/GAD/Baksa-17/2026/18
Work description
DPRD/BTC/GAD/Baksa-17/2026/18
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.92 L
- EMD
- ₹45,840
- Tender fee
- ₹458
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Baksa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781320
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice1096 KB
- SBD_47.pdfStandard Bidding Document1572.82 KB
- BOQ_84169.xlsBill of Quantity256 KB
- FOB_47.pdfForm of Bid78.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗