Restoration work of Lakhrawan Minor from Km. 0.000 to Km. 6.800 in District Lakhimpur Kheri
14h leftRef 03/EE/2026-27 Dt. 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.92 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- LAKHIMPUR KHERI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 262701
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2400.42 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Documents523.62 KB
- BOQ_2217284.xlsBOQ286.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗