THDC India Limited › Corporate Office-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd › Corporate Contracts-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd

Package II Construction of Coffer Dam US and DS Stage I Road Tunnel and Civil and HM works of Diversion Tunnel for Kalai II HEP 1200 MW AP

ClosedRef THDCIL/NCR/CC-538

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹50,000
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
945 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Hawai AP
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
792104

Dates

Published
27 Dec 2025, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Dec 2025, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Dec 2025, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Jan 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
THDCIL Corporate office Rishikesh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT995.94 KB
  • Tender_Document_Section_0_to_4.pdfTender Documents Section 0 to 438679.33 KB
  • Tender_Document_Section_6_TS.pdfTender Documents Section 614056.29 KB
  • Tender_Document_Section_7_TD.pdfTender Documents Section 717736.41 KB
  • Tender_Document_Section_8_DS.pdfTender Documents Section 81047.17 KB
  • BOQ_937092.xlsPrice Schedule Grand Summary BOQ361.5 KB
  • Section_5_Schedule1to3.rarSection 5 Price Schedules47.35 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗