E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES › CWE (SUBURB) BARRACKPORE - MES › GE BARRACKPORE - MES

ROUTINE, PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINT OF SEWAGE SYSTEM AND CLEANING OF SEPTIC TANK, SEWAGE LING ETC AT MARRIED AND OTM ACCN AT BARRACKPORE CANTT UNDER GE BARRACKPORE

16h leftRef 8239/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE BARRACKPORE
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700120

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT258.91 KB
  • BOQ_878650.xlsBOQ347 KB
  • Tenderdoc_8239.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1108.05 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗