i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh
2d leftRef 14/ED(WM)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,529
- Tender fee
- ₹708
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AMU Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 202001
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfi) Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU, Aligarh ii) Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet blocks at R. M. Hall AMU, Aligarh14161.12 KB
- SOQNIT14.xlsBOQ65.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗