Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation

Maridamthodu microwatershed Phase 1 in Kottayam district under Development of Microwatersheds

ClosedRef SOIL/DSSSC/12/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

1. Retaining wall1.50 m height- 136 Rm 2. Retaining wall 1m height- 60 Rm 3. Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 1400 sqm

Key details

Tender value
₹16.66 L
EMD
₹41,654
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kadapalmattom panchayath
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686571

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.38 KB
  • MaridamthoduBidDocument.pdfBid document2450.26 KB
  • BOQ_1466153.xlsBOQ263 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗