E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES

REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS INCLUDING ROAD FURNITURE AT AF STN BKT

15h leftRef 81658/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

as described in BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹53.00 L
EMD
₹1.04 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) BKT
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226201

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT692.51 KB
  • BOQ_877340.xlsBOQ300.5 KB
  • 81658Tender06Aug.pdfTender1144.67 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗