Numaligarh Refinery Limited

CIVIL, STRUCTURAL AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE PROPOSED RAIL-FED ROAD TANKER LOADING POL TERMINAL AT PANCHGRAM (NEAR SILCHAR), CACHAR (ASSAM)

15h leftRef PUR-1013050
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹21.39 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PANCHGRAM (NEAR SILCHAR), CACHAR (ASSAM) pincode
District
Cachar
State
Assam
Pincode
788802

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 07:25 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 07:25 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
On line

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender45.65 KB
  • ScopeofWorkSpecialandotherconditionsCivilPackage2.pdfScope of Work, Special and other conditions Civil Package2415.13 KB
  • AnnexureITechnicaldocument.pdfAnnexure I Technical document7459.1 KB
  • TenderDocumentCivilPackage2.pdfTender Document8974.42 KB
  • BOQ_966752.xlsBOQ542 KB
  • AnnexureIIDrawings.rarAnnexure II Drawings26311.76 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗