Disbursement towards maintenance of A14 Kalkaji Extension Flats. SH- Re-boring of One (01) No. Tubewell and laying of 160 mm OD HDPE pipeline from DJB water supply line to Underground Reservoir (UGR) at 3024 EWS Flats, A-14, Kalkaji Extension........
17h leftRef 14/EE/SPD-2/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.33 L
- EMD
- ₹18,668
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- SPD-2 DDA VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI-70
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110070
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit142.09 KB
- BOQ_971044.xlsprice bid311.5 KB
- 14.pdftender document1537.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗