Construction of 38.10m span bridge over Pubowal Khad at RD 4/990 on link road from Administrative and Township block at Panjuana to Factory Gate of Bulk Drug Park at Kuthar Beet Km 0/00 to 7/370 in Distt.Una HP SH C/O 38.10m span bridge, R/wall
16h leftRef Job1 Construction of 38.10m span bridge over Pubowal Khad at RD 4/990 on link road from Administrat
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.42 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.84 L
- Tender fee
- ₹7,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Haroli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177220
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1694.67 KB
- sbd.pdfsbd3657.45 KB
- BOQ_211034.xlsBoq279 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗