WATCO Bhubaneswar › Director (Operation) Watco › GM WATCO DIVISION-I BBSR

Construction of MHC and Laying of 200mm dia sewer line with interlinking with the trunk sewer for improvement of sewerage system to hospital to administrative building and workshop building area of Sainik school, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar

18h leftRef GMWATCO-I/37(08)/2026-27 Dt.13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.24 L
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
₹7,080
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar
District
Bhubaneswar
State
Odisha
Pincode
751016

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1625.26 KB
  • DTCN.pdfDTCN1570.09 KB
  • BOQ_606415.xlsBill of Quantity357 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗