Transportation of Technical Grade Urea from Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd., Bharuch, Gujarat to TNPL Unit 1 at Kagithapuram through Truck
19h leftRef TNPL/PUR/U1/262713003424
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kagithapuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 639136
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER208.86 KB
- 262713003424.pdfPLEASE DOWNLOAD THE TENDER DOCUMENT446.57 KB
- BOQ_838237.xlsPLEASE DOWNLOAD THE BOQ (PRICE BID)294.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗