Annual maintenance of pumping machinery of existing 81 Nos.tubewell/ Boosting Station for Zone- II i.e. ward no. 01 to 05,06 Partial (Kambopura, Daha, Sirsi, Madanpur) and ward 17 to 20 falling under M.C karnal. (For one year)(Recall)
ClosedRef 202623302480 3429 4254 8452 80D1B235F811747ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹60.96 L
- EMD
- ₹1.22 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Karnal
- District
- Karnal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC820 KB
- BOQ_622810.xlsBOQDOC300 KB
- DM1338Z174312.pdfADDDOC2142 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗