Supply and erection of 37 locations of new earth pit with earth mat in 110KV and 22KV sides in parallel to the existing earth mat at 110 22KV Panruti Rural SS
17h leftRef 031/2026-27 dt 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.92 L
- EMD
- ₹24,920
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Panruti
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 607106
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply and erection of 37 locations of new earth pit with earth mat in 110KV and 22KV sides in parallel to the existing earth mat at 110 22KV Panruti Rural SS604.32 KB
- BOQ_837040.xlsSupply and erection of 37 locations of new earth pit with earth mat in 110KV and 22KV sides in parallel to the existing earth mat at 110 22KV Panruti Rural SS297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗