Electrical work of Mess at Hostel, GADVASU, Ludhiana.
ClosedRef EE/2026/951-58
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.39 L
- EMD
- ₹34,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Multi-stage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ludhiana
- District
- Ludhiana
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 141004
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1093.12 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPress Notice479.01 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGeneral Conditions for applying tender1371.18 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTender Bid Documents252.82 KB
- 5.xlsCheck List30 KB
- BOQ_353753.xlsPrice Bid287.5 KB
- electricalmess.pdfDNIT3008.3 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗