DWSD EinC › DWSD CE RANCHI › DWSD SE Jamshedpur › DWSD EE Jamshedpur

Providing water supply in Village Fuchonagri Tola Khas Panchayat Nagri Block Dumri with 1 H.P. Solar Motor Pump complete set with 120 Mtr bore well under DWS DIV 02 Giridih. GIR 1

2d leftRef 17/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.80 L
EMD
₹18,000
Tender fee
₹1,250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
GIRIDIH
District
Giridih
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
815301

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT461 KB
  • BOQ_159540.xlsBOQ388 KB
  • SBD1.pdfFIND1103.07 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗