SPL REPAIR TO ROAD/ CULVERT/ PATH/ HARDSTANDING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS INCLUDING RE-CARPETING AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF RACHI MIL STN AND SPL REPAIR OF ROAD FURNITURE INCL SIGNBOARDS AT VARIOUS LOCATION AT RANCHI MIL STN UNDER GE RANCHI
17h leftRef 80599/1723/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.08 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.83 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834001
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CWE Ranchi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT323.89 KB
- 1723Tender.pdfTender documents781.68 KB
- BOQ_877896.xlsAmdt in tender documents and revised BOQ724.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗