E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE RANCHI - MES

REPAIR TO FOOTPATH AND CURVE STONE OF VARIOUS ROADS, REPAIR TO ROAD OF VARIOUS UNITS IN THE SOUTH ZONE AREA AND REPAIR TO ROAD AT VARIOUS UNITS IN THE NORTH ZONE AREA UNDER GE DIPATOLI

20h leftRef 80599/1729/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹93.82 L
EMD
₹1.66 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Dipatoli
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834009

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
12 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
HQ CWE Ranchi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT323.54 KB
  • 1729Tender.pdfTender documents762.02 KB
  • BOQ_877871.xlsAmdt of tender documents, PS and revised BOQ732.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗