Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA-ASI-Ranchi Circle-Ranchi

MCEW to Repair of boundary wall with concertina coil at Jammi mosque at Hadaf, Sahibganj

1h leftRef 8/492/W/2026-27/MW-Con

Work description

As per NIT

Key details

Tender value
₹56.01 L
EMD
₹1.12 L
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Jammi Mosque distt. Sahibganj
District
Sahibganj
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
816129

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMCEW to Repair of boundary wall with concertina coil at Jammi mosque at Hadaf, Sahibganj906.67 KB
  • pdf.pdfMCEW to Repair of boundary wall with concertina coil at Jammi mosque at hadaf, Sahibganj889.35 KB
  • BOQ_968267.xlsAs per NIT296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗