Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati › Administration - IITG › Research and Development Section - IITG

Supply and installation of Aerosol-Jet Printer with Plasma Processing for the Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineering IIT Guwahati

ClosedRef IITG/RND/T160/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineeri
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781039

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_WorksCompleted.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetail NIQ451.11 KB
  • NIQT160.pdfDetail NIQ433.51 KB
  • BOQ_969122.xlsBOQ318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗