Airports Authority of India › CHQ - AAI › NIAMAR - AAI

Providing Event Management Services for Inaugural Function of New Terminal Building at Leh Airport

1h leftRef AAI/GM(ENGG-PROJECT) /LEH/NTB/ INAUGRATION /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Refer tender documents

Key details

Tender value
₹1.17 Cr
EMD
₹3.52 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Leh Airport
District
Leh
State
Ladakh
Pincode
194101

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT574.55 KB
  • CombinedNIT.pdfTender Document4095.5 KB
  • BOQ_337421.xlsBOQ442 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗