Daman District › Public Works Department - Daman › Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman

Repairs, painting and furnishing to F type bunglow at Dholar, Moti Daman.. (E-30572)

9d leftRef Tender Notice No.64/01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.67 L
EMD
₹47,341
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Daman District.
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
396220

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
11 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
11 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT24206.74 KB
  • BOQ_5121.xlsBOQ329.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗