Restoration of rain damage on various roads under Multhan Section
12h leftRef PWD/BD/NIT/2025-26-7960-8010 dated 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of Hydraulic Excavator/JCB for removal of slips dressing of road berms filling depressions, Clearance of drain and culvert etc and Hiring of tipper for carriage of Debris/boulder
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.88 L
- EMD
- ₹3,800
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Baijnath
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176125
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1178.19 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCORRIGENDUM1627.6 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD4323.89 KB
- BOQ_210739.xlsBOQ280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗