Airports Authority of India › Eastern Region - AAI › PATNA - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-VEPT - AAI

Conversion of Domestic to Integrated Terminal Building by Construction of Immigration and Customs Counters and Internal Partitions at JPNI Airport Patna

ClosedRef AAI/PAT/AGM(E-C)/eNIT-01/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.63 Cr
EMD
₹10.88 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JPNI Airport, Patna
District
Patna
State
Bihar
Pincode
800014

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe NIT841.26 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Documents21176.65 KB
  • BOQ_335100.xlsBOQ366.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗